UFC schedule and results

Ultimate Fighting Championship
Jorge Masvidal beat Darren Till by knockout at UFC London on 16 March

Here are the latest results and scheduled fights in the UFC.

Schedule

July

21: AT&T Center, San Antonio, Texas, United States - UFC on ESPN 4: Rafael dos Anjos v Leon Edwards (welterweight); Aleksei Oleinik v Walt Harris (heavyweight)

28: Rogers Place, Edmonton, Canada - UFC 240: Max Holloway v Frankie Edgar (featherweight); Cris Cyborg v Felicia Spencer (women's featherweight); Geoff Neal v Niko Price (welterweight); Olivier Aubin-Mercier v Arman Tsarukyan (lightweight); Marc-Andre Barriault v Krzysztof Jotko (middleweight)

Results

July

14: Golden 1 Centre, California, United States - UFC Fight Night 155

  • Germaine de Randamie beat Aspen Ladd by first-round knockout (bantamweight)
  • Urijah Faber beat Ricky Simon by first-round knockout (bantamweight)
  • Josh Emmett beat Mirsad Bektić by first-round knockout (featherweight)
  • Karl Roberson beat Wellington Turman by decision (middleweight)
  • Marvin Vettori beat Cezar Ferreira by decision (middleweight)

7: T-Mobile Arena, Las Vegas, United States - UFC 239

  • Jon Jones bt Thiago Santos by decision (light heavyweight)
  • Amanda Nunes bt Holly Holm by first-round TKO (bantamweight)
  • Jorge Masvidal bt Ben Askren by first-round TKO (welterweight)

June

30: Target Center, Minneapolis, United States - UFC on ESPN 3

  • Francis Ngannou bt Junior dos Santos by first-round TKO (heavyweight)
  • Joseph Benavidez bt Jussier Formiga by second-round TKO (flyweight)

23: Bon Secours Wellness Arena, Greenville, United States - UFC Fight Night 154

  • Chan Sung Jung bt Renato Moicano by first-round TKO (featherweight)
  • Randy Brown bt Bryan Barberena by third-round TKO (welterweight)
  • Andre Ewell bt Anderson dos Santos by unanimous decision (bantamweight)

9: United Center, Chicago, United States - UFC 238:

  • Henry Cejudo bt Marlon Moraes by third-round TKO (bantamweight)
  • Valentina Shevchenko bt Jessica Eye by second-round TKO (flyweight)
  • Jimmie Rivera bt Petr Yan by third-round unanimous decision (bantamweight)

1: Ericsson Globe, Stockholm, Sweden - UFC Fight Night 153

  • Anthony Smith bt Alexander Gustafsson by fourth-round submission (light heavyweight)
  • Aleksandar Rakic bt Jimi Manuwa by first-round knockout (light heavyweight)
  • Makwan Amirkhani bt Chris Fishgold by second-round submission (featherweight)

May

18: Blue Cross Arena, Rochester, New York - UFC Fight Night 152

  • Rafael dos Anjos bt Kevin Lee by fourth-round submission (welterweight)
  • Ian Heinisch bt Antonio Carlos Junior by decision (middleweight)

11: Jeunesse Arena, Barra da Tijuca, Brazil - UFC 237

4: Canadian Tire Centre, Ottawa, Canada - UFC Fight Night 151

April

27: BB&T Center, Sunrise, Florida - UFC Fight Night

  • Jack Hermansson bt Ronaldo Souza by decision (middleweight)
  • Mike Perry bt Alex Oliveira by decision (welterweight)
  • Greg Hardy bt Dmitrii Smoliakov by first-round knockout (heavyweight)
  • Glover Teixeira bt Ion Cutelaba by second-round submission (light heavyweight)
  • Cory Sandhagen bt John Lineker by decision (bantamweight)
  • Roosevelt Roberts bt Thomas Gifford by decision (lightweight)

20: Yubileyny Sports Palace, St Petersburg, Russia - UFC Fight Night

  • Alistair Overeem bt Aleksei Oleinik by first-round knockout (heavyweight)

13: State Farm Arena, Atlanta, Georgia - UFC 236

  • Dustin Poirier bt Max Holloway by decision (interim lightweight title)
  • Israel Adesanya bt Kelvin Gastelum by decision (interim middleweight title)

March

30: Wells Fargo Center, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania - UFC Fight Night

  • Justin Gaethje bt Edson Barboza by first-round knockout (lightweight)
  • Jack Hermansson bt David Branch by first-round submission (middleweight)
  • Josh Emmett bt Michael Johnson by third-round knockout (featherweight)
  • Michelle Waterson bt Karolina Kowalkiewicz by decision (strawweight)

23: Bridgestone Arena, Nashville, Tennessee - UFC Fight Night

  • Anthony Pettis bt Stephen Thompson by second-round knockout (welterweight)
  • Curtis Blaydes bt Justin Willis by unanimous decision (heavyweight)

16: O2 Arena, London - UFC Fight Night

  • Jorge Masvidal bt Darren Till by KO
  • Leon Edwards bt Gunnar Nelson by split decision (welterweight)
  • Dominick Reyes bt Volkan Oezdemir by split decision (light heavyweight)
  • Nathaniel Wood bt Jose Quinonez by submission (bantamweight)
  • Claudio Silva bt Danny Roberts by submission (welterweight)
  • Jack Marshman bt John Phillips by split decision (middleweight)

9: INTRUST Bank Arena, Wichita, Kansas - UFC Fight Night

  • Junior Dos Santos bt Derrick Lewis by second-round knockout (heavyweight)

2: T-Mobile Arena, Las Vegas - UFC 235

  • Jon Jones bt Anthony Smith by unanimous decision (light-heavyweight title)
  • Kamaru Usman bt Tyron Woodley by unanimous decision (welterweight title)
  • Ben Askren bt Robbie Lawler by first-round submission (welterweight)

February

23: 02 Arena, Prague, Czech Republic - UFC Fight Night

  • Thiago Santos bt Jan Blachowicz by third-round knockout (light heavyweight)
  • Stefan Struve bt Marcos Rogerio de Lima by second-round submission (heavyweight).

17: Talking Stick Resort Arena, Phoenix, Arizona - UFC Fight Night

  • Francis Ngannou bt Cain Velasquez by first-round knockout (heavyweight)
  • Paul Felder bt James Vick by unanimous decision (lightweight)
  • Cynthia Calvillo bt Cortney Casey by unanimous decision (strawweight).

10: Rod Laver Arena, Melbourne, Australia - UFC 234

  • Robert Whittaker v Kelvin Gastelum, cancelled (middleweight title fight)
  • Israel Adesanya bt Anderson Silva by unanimous decision (middleweight)

2: Arena CFO, Fortaleza, Brazil - UFC Fight Night

  • Marlon Moraes bt Raphael Assuncao by first-round submission (bantamweight)
  • Demian Maia bt Lyman Good by first-round submission (welterweight)

January

19: T-Mobile Arena, Las Vegas Nevada - UFC Fight Night

  • Henry Cejudo bt TJ Dillashaw by TKO (flyweight title fight)
  • Paige VanZant bt Rachael Ostovich by submission (flyweight)

Schedules are subject to late changes.

Further dates will appear here once confirmed.

Top Stories